Tender for Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Network...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Networking / Server Rack, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 452 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6228221 | Ref ID: 122385992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 233000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Networking / Server Rack, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 452 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Networking / Server Rack, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 452 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Networking / Server Rack, Cat 6 Patch Cord, Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 452

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122385992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6228221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 233000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Layer 3 - Access Switch (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Cat 6 Patch cord (Q2), Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) (Q3), CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor (Q2)
Quantity Required: 452
Start Date: 24-06-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 233000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections