Tender for Layer 2 Manageable switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Manageable switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753511 | Ref ID: 146468693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206700.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Pheripheral for enhancement of Access Network, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Pheripheral for enhancement of Access Network, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Layer 2 Manageable switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146468693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 206700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Layer 2 manageable switch with 24 x 1G Electrical and 4 x 10G SFP Modules
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Pheripheral for enhancement of Access Network, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Layer 2 Manageable switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 206700
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Pheripheral for enhancement of Access Network
GeMARPTS Searched: (MMP), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573 Searched String: LC to LC Patch Cord 5 Mtr Ruggedised and Armoured...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections