Tender for Layer-2 Ethernet Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer-2 Ethernet Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781045 | Ref ID: 145350779). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Surveillance Setup, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Surveillance Setup, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Layer-2 Ethernet Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145350779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PoE Managed Layer-2 Ethernet Switch
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Surveillance Setup, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Layer-2 Ethernet Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Surveillance Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Camera (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections