Tender for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), C...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Small Form - Facto, Qty: 4011 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430390 | Ref ID: 122309981).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Small Form - Facto, Qty: 4011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Small Form - Facto, Qty: 4011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Small Form - Facto, Qty: 4011

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122309981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use (Q2), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4011
Start Date: 08-07-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections