Tender for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), C...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Networking / Serve, Qty: 3241 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767143 | Ref ID: 115799656).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Networking / Serve, Qty: 3241 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Networking / Serve, Qty: 3241 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Networking / Serve, Qty: 3241

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115799656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Cat 6 Patch cord (Q2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q3), CAT 6 Information outlet (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3241
Start Date: 03-01-2025 9:02 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections