Tender for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable fo...

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor Use (Mtnl), Camera for Cctv Sy, Qty: 2813 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003286 | Ref ID: 132104929).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor Use (Mtnl), Camera for Cctv Sy, Qty: 2813 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor Use (Mtnl), Camera for Cctv Sy, Qty: 2813 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat - 6 Utp Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor Use (Mtnl), Camera for Cctv Sy, Qty: 2813

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132104929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003286

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) (Q3), Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2813
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections