Tender for Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288818 | Ref ID: 136739545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51150.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of VC Conference Set ups, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of VC Conference Set ups, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136739545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Layer 2 Access Switch
BOQ Title: Establishment of VC Conference Set ups, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display data wall display
Item Title: Layer 2 Access Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-02-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51150
BOQ Title: Establishment of VC Conference Set ups
GeMARPTS Searched: data wall display Searched String: Workstation for Internet VC Digital Forensic Workstation, Operating System Software (V3), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Searched String: Layer 2 Access Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections