Tender for Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6731999 | Ref ID: 127145211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Secured Enterprise Wireless Solution, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Secured Enterprise Wireless Solution, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Layer 2 Access Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127145211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6731999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloud based NMS for centralized monitoring & management for 1 year
BOQ Title: Secured Enterprise Wireless Solution, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Layer 2 Access Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Secured Enterprise Wireless Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PoE+ L2 Switch supporting Edge Service Platform Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Searched String: Access Point supporting Edge Service Platform REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Searched String: Trans Digi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections