Tender for Lawn Mower Electric, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lawn Mower Electric, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670742 | Ref ID: 145264014).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lawn Mower and Spare Parts of Grass Cutting Machine and Gardening Tools, Power Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lawn Mower and Spare Parts of Grass Cutting Machine and Gardening Tools, Power Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Lawn Mower Electric, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145264014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAWN MOWER ELECTRIC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lawn Mower and Spare Parts of Grass Cutting Machine and Gardening Tools, Power Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Lawn Mower Electric
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAWN MOWER AND SPARE PARTS OF GRASS CUTTING MACHINE AND GARDENING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAWN MOWER ELECTRIC Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Power Lawn Mowers, Lawn tennis pole set, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Electric Wheelchair, Commercial Idli Steamer, Electric Fumigator, Municipal solid w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections