Tender for Lawn mover, Type of Machine Walk behind Lawn Mowers
...

The COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lawn mover, Type of Machine Walk behind Lawn Mowers

Power Source Plug in type Electric motor

Start Type Push button Start

Speed control Variable Speed..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262873 | Ref ID: 119649256).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Lawn mover, Type of Machine Walk behind Lawn Mowers
Power Source Plug in type Electric motor
Start Type Push button Start
Speed control Variable Speed..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119649256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Machine Walk behind Lawn Mowers
Power Source Plug in type Electric motor
Start Type Push button Start
Speed control Variable Speed
Drive Type All Wheel Drive
Blade style Cylinder or Reel Type
Blade Engagement Electromagnetic
Deck Material Composite Polymer
Cut Width (mm) 350 to 374
Number of Wheels 4
Wheel Tyres Rubberized
Grass Catcher Collector Bag inclusive in the scope of supply Yes
If yes Grass Catcher Collector Bag Volume 400 liter
Grass Bag dumping Manual
Mulching Kit inclusive in the scope of supply Yes
Power Steering Yes
Handle Foldable easily for compact storage Yes
Cable Length (Maximum extension cord length) inclusive in the scope of supply 0 meter
Other Features Safety Start Button Cable Strain Relief Guide Deck Wash Port Safety Switch Motor Brake Carry Handle OPC (Operator Presence Control) Tow Bar Fuel Gauge Head Lights Grassbag Full Indicator Hour Meter Cast Iron Front Axle Front Bumper Anti Scalp Deck Wheels
Engine Power Rating (Watt) 1400 to 1499
Engine Compliant to latest CPCB norms (May Indicate NA if Not Applicable) Yes
Forward Gears 4
Reverse Gears No
Turning Radius (cm) 150 to 199
Battery Chemistry NA
Availability of Test Report for Battery as per conforming specification No
Number of Batteries supplied (Inclusive in the Scope of Supply) 0
Battery Run Time 0 minute
Battery Charger inclusive in the scope of supply NA
Warranty on Equipment 1 year
Warranty on Prime Mover 1 year
Warranty on Battery 0 year
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator
Item Title: Lawn mover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections