Tender for Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under...

The DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of... in Chamarajanagara, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46396 | Ref ID: 129082256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.00.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129082256

Notice Ref. No.: DPI/2025-26/IND0598/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 105.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Law Books, For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of Purchasing Law Books For The Government Law College Library, Chamarajanagar District.
For The Year 2025-26, The Grant Released Under The Local Area Development Scheme Of The Members Of Parliament Of Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha Constituency Has Been Allocated For The Purpose Of Purchasing Law Books For The Government Law College Library, Chamarajanagar District.
1. Jurisprudence DDPIlaw1, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Tax Law DDPIlaw, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Administrative law DDPIlaw2, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Administrative law DDPIlaw1, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. International law DDPIlaw, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Banking Law DDPIlaw, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 105.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections