Tender for Lavatory out Side Mirror 5X400x600mm....

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lavatory out Side Mirror 5X400x600mm.... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68251072 | Ref ID: 114349996).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Lavatory out Side Mirror 5X400x600mm....

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114349996

Notice Ref. No.: 68251072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lavatory out side mirror 5x400x600MM (All sharp corners to be grinded) for LHB coaches as per drawing No. MI004725 Alt-h, Item-6 Procured from M/s. Saint Gobain OR M/s Modi Guard OR M/S. AIS, as per specification IS:3438-1994 and quality AA/SSQ as per IS:2835-1987, PI for mirrors: Biodegra dable self adhesive plastic lamination sheet to be provided on each mirror, followed by wrapping in bio degradable bubble sheet all around. each mirror to be packed in cardboard box. Then to be packed in c ardboard box. 2 Nylon strips to be provided on both sides of the box. as per Drg.No. IS:3438-1994 and quality AA/SSQ as per IS:2835-198 specn: IS:3438-1994 and quality AA/SSQ as per IS:2835-1987 [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2025 17:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections