Tender for Lavatory out Side Mirror

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lavatory out Side Mirror in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2246462 | Ref ID: 112010117).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lavatory out Side Mirror

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112010117

Notice Ref. No.: L2246462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lavatory out side mirror 5x400x600MM (All sharp corners to be grinded) for LHB coaches as per drawing No. MI004725 Alt-h, Item-6 Procured from M/s. Saint Gobain OR M/s Modi Guard OR M/S. AIS, a s per specification IS:3438-1994 and quality AA/SSQ as per IS:2835-1987, Packing instruction for mirrors: Bi odegradable self-adhesive plastic lamination sheet to be provided on each mirror, followed by wrapping in biodegradable bubble sheet all around. each mirror to be packed in cardboard box. Then to be packed in ca rdboard box. 2 Nylon strips to be provided on both sides of the box. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2024 13:09
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/CARRIAGE FURNISHING
SHOP/UBL (CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 504.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections