Tender for Laundry Plant Washer Extractor 110 to120 kg High Spin Com...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laundry Plant Washer Extractor 110 to120 kg High Spin Computerized Control Dual Mode Electrical and Steam Heated with 5 years of warranty, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764773 | Ref ID: 112621880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1837400.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Equipment with Turnkey Work, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Equipment with Turnkey Work, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Laundry Plant Washer Extractor 110 to120 kg High Spin Computerized Control Dual Mode Electrical and Steam Heated with 5 years of warranty, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112621880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1837400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Laundry Equipment with Turnkey Work, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines
Item Title: Laundry Plant Washer Extractor 110 to120 kg High Spin Computerized Control Dual Mode Electrical and Steam Heated with 5 years of warranty
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-01-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1837400
BOQ Title: Laundry Equipment with Turnkey Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections