Tender for Lathe Machine, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lathe Machine, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835427 | Ref ID: 145963854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Toy Machine and Tools, Wooden block Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings) Wood Craft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Toy Machine and Tools, Wooden block Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings) Wood Craft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Lathe Machine, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wood Toy
BOQ Title: Wooden Toy Machine and Tools, Wooden block Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings) Wood Craft
Item Title: Lathe Machine
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 216000
BOQ Title: Wooden Toy Machine and Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Sehore Wooden Toys - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Tool kit for Wooden Lacquerware and Toys – Varanasi - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Wooden Toys from Chitrakoot - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Etikoppaka Wooden Toys from Anakapalli - ODOP, Role and Pretend Play Toy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections