Tender for Latest Technology based control cubicle equipped with PLC...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Latest Technology based control cubicle equipped with PLC, Soft starter with HMI and other associated equipment and accessories of Exhaust Blowers at Power House as per TS, SOW and QAP enclosed, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186820 | Ref ID: 120088406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 341000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of PLC HMI and Soft Starter Based latest Ventilation System at NJHPS Jhakri, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of PLC HMI and Soft Starter Based latest Ventilation System at NJHPS Jhakri, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Latest Technology based control cubicle equipped with PLC, Soft starter with HMI and other associated equipment and accessories of Exhaust Blowers at Power House as per TS, SOW and QAP enclosed, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120088406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 341000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: at Annexure-B
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC HMI and Soft Starter Based latest Ventilation System at NJHPS Jhakri, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control...
Item Title: Latest Technology based control cubicle equipped with PLC, Soft starter with HMI and other associated equipment and accessories of Exhaust Blowers at Power House as per TS, SOW and QAP enclosed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 09-05-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 341000
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC HMI and Soft Starter Based latest Ventilation System at NJHPS Jhakri

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections