Tender for Lateral Damper for Secondary Air Spring Suspension Arrang...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lateral Damper for Secondary Air Spring Suspension Arrangement in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261688 | Ref ID: 145339588).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lateral Damper for Secondary Air Spring Suspension Arrangement

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145339588

Notice Ref. No.: 03261688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LATERAL DAMPER FOR SECONDARY AIR SPRING SUSPENSION ARRANGEMENT TO DRG.N O. DC/EMU/M/ASR-0-5-005/ITEM-2, ALT `p' AND GUARANTEE SHALL BE AS PER CLAUSE 8 OF RDSO SP ECIFICATION C-8703, (REV.3)- (With Latest Revision and Amendment). Special Condition : 1. Each item to be properly wrapped in biodegradable transparent bubble sheet to avoid water ingress. 2. The item s should be separated by using suitable eco friendly cushioning material to protect machined portion f rom damage & rubbing. 3.Items to be stacked properly in steel pallets, which can be handled by fork li ft/crane. 4. Label with details of Description of item, Drg. No., Quantity, PO No., PL No., and name of th e supplier, etc., to be affixed on the pallet. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 04:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 485670.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 4676.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300208 - Double acting Hydraulic Shock Absorbers for ICF design
Coaching stock for secondary suspension, Sub Item Id:-2300208001 -
Double acting Hydraulic Shock Absorbers for ICF Design Coaching stock for
secondary suspension )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections