Tender for Latches Octal D type flip flop 5 V tolerant inputs output...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Latches Octal D type flip flop 5 V tolerant inputs outputs, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240956 | Ref ID: 119359064).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components, Terminal Strip Connectors Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components, Terminal Strip Connectors Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Latches Octal D type flip flop 5 V tolerant inputs outputs, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119359064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Components, Terminal Strip Connectors Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per...
Item Title: Latches Octal D type flip flop 5 V tolerant inputs outputs
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Components

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections