Tender for Latch Bolt Lock, Qty: 11 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Latch Bolt Lock, Qty: 11 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410844 | Ref ID: 122028348).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Carpentry Materials, Tapping screws Door With Assembly Carpenter tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Carpentry Materials, Tapping screws Door With Assembly Carpenter tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Latch Bolt Lock, Qty: 11 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122028348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carpentry Materials, Tapping screws Door With Assembly Carpenter tool kit
Item Title: Latch Bolt Lock
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carpentry Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireline Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Screw driver Bits, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Screw Drivers as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections