Tender for Lat Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925894 | Ref ID: 133634266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37373.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Equipment for Ins Dweeprakshak and Nd Andrtoh, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Equipment for Ins Dweeprakshak and Nd Andrtoh, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Lat Pull down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133634266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37373

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAT PULL DOWN MACHINE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Equipment for Ins Dweeprakshak and Nd Andrtoh, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Lat Pull down Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37373
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQUIPMENT FOR INS DWEEPRAKSHAK AND ND ANDRTOH
GeMARPTS Searched: Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine Searched String: OLYMPIC WEIGHT PLATE 5 KG Olympic Weight Tree (Version 2), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Weightlifting Discs, Rubberized Weight Plates, Cloth Dryer Stand, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9), Automatic Fire Ball for Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections