Tender for Lat Pull Down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat Pull Down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058395 | Ref ID: 133111075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Gym Equipment, leather belt Cross Trainers Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Gym Equipment, leather belt Cross Trainers Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Lat Pull Down Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133111075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded in bid documents
BOQ Title: Purchase of Gym Equipment, leather belt Cross Trainers Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Lat Pull Down Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-01-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Shooting gloves, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2) Searched String: Weighing Scale Electronic Weighing Scales, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Mother and Child Weighing Scales - ICDS, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Analog Wei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections