Tender for Lat Pull down machine with double point bar securing and ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat Pull down machine with double point bar securing and multi group, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878159 | Ref ID: 146989544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Euipment, Dumbbells (V2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Euipment, Dumbbells (V2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lat Pull down machine with double point bar securing and multi group, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146989544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lat Pull down machine with double point bar securing and multi group
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Euipment, Dumbbells (V2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Euipment, Dumbbells (V2) Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2)
Item Title: Lat Pull down machine with double point bar securing and multi group
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dumbbell 30 Kg Dumbbell Rack, Electronic Weighing Scales, Dumbbell Rack (V3), Dumbbells (V2), (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, water baths, Classroom Stools, Thiamethoxam 30% Flowable Concentrate (V2), Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections