Tender for Lat Pull down Machine with 100 Kg Weight Stack, Qty: 2 NO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat Pull down Machine with 100 Kg Weight Stack, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5995631 | Ref ID: 115479367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67700.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Gym, Battle Rope Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Gym, Battle Rope Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Lat Pull down Machine with 100 Kg Weight Stack, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115479367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5995631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAT PULL DOWN MACHINE WITH 100 KG WEIGHT STACK
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Gym, Battle Rope Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2)
Item Title: Lat Pull down Machine with 100 Kg Weight Stack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-02-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67700
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF GYM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections