Tender for Lat Pull-down - Cable Rows Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat Pull-down - Cable Rows Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648081 | Ref ID: 143078703). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19568.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Competition kettle bells Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Competition kettle bells Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lat Pull-down - Cable Rows Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143078703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19568

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lat Pull-down - Cable Rows Machine
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Competition kettle bells Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells
Item Title: Lat Pull-down - Cable Rows Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19568
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections