Tender for Lat pull down bar, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lat pull down bar, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612834 | Ref ID: 142569536).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Lat pull down bar, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142569536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lat pull down bar
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: Lat pull down bar
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Seat (V2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, FRP Bench, Rotary Shaker, Recirculating chiller Searched String: Belt squat Plate Loaded Power Squat, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Belt Trainer, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections