Tender for laserjet pro mfp m126a PRINTER, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for laserjet pro mfp m126a PRINTER, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5973220 | Ref ID: 115057599).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: laserjet pro mfp m126a PRINTER, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115057599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5973220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mfp printer
BOQ Title: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter
Item Title: laserjet pro mfp m126a PRINTER
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Solder for Electronic applications, Designing Software (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Networking Trainer Educational Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections