Tender for Laserjet Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laserjet Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901248 | Ref ID: 146981871).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Laserjet Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing Method Monochrome Laser Beam Printing Print Speed 18 ppm Print Resolution 600 x 600 dpi Print Quality with Image Refinement Technology 2.400 equivalent x 600 dpi Warm Up Time From Power On 10 sec or less First Print Out Time FPO x 2 approx 7.8 sec Recovery Time From Sleep Mode 1 sec Print Language Envelope UFR II LT Print Margins Top or Bottom or Left or Right margin 5 mm Top or Bottom or Left or Right margin 10 mm Top or Bottom or Left or Right margin 5 mm Top or Bottom or Left or Right margin 10 mm 150 sheets Media Size A4 and A5 or B5 or Legal and Letter and Executive and 16K and Envelope COM10 and Monarch and DL and C5 Custom width 76.2 to 216 mm length 188 to 356 mm Media Type Plain Paper Heavy Paper Label Envelope Media Weight 60 to 163 g per m2 Standard Interfaces USB 2.0 Compatible Operating Systems x 3 Windows 10 or 11 Windows Server 2016 or 2019 or 2022 and Mac OS 10.14 or later and Linux Available Software Printer Driver and Toner Status Device Memory 32 MB Operation Panel 2 LED Indicators and 1 Operation Key Power Requirements AC 220 240 V and 50 or 60 Hzx Operation 330 W max. 870 W Standby 1.8 W Sleep 0.8 W Temperature 10 to 30 Deg C Humidity 20 to 80 percent RH no condensation Monthly Duty Cycle Up to 5000 pages Dimensions W x D x H approx. 364 x 249 x 199 mm Weight x 5 approx. 5 kg on site Warranty for 3 years On site Warranty for 3 Years
BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers
BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers
Item Title: Laserjet Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inkjet Printer A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Wide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections