Tender for Laserjet printer with 40 ppm speed, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laserjet printer with 40 ppm speed, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897418 | Ref ID: 147175065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, All in One PC (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, All in One PC (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Laserjet printer with 40 ppm speed, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laserjet printer with 40 ppm speed Duty Cycle 50000 RAM 256GB
BOQ Title: It Hardware, All in One PC (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: It Hardware, All in One PC (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Laserjet printer with 40 ppm speed
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), File/Folder (V3), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Chair for General Purpose, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Searched String: Antivirus for three year Three Wheeler for Passengers, Steel Filing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections