Tender for Laser source power meter SC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser source power meter SC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553086 | Ref ID: 124353095). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380785.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Networking and Transinstallation Works of Automation VCCS DATIS and ADSB, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Networking and Transinstallation Works of Automation VCCS DATIS and ADSB, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Laser source power meter SC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124353095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380785

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laser source power meter SC
BOQ Title: SITC of Networking and Transinstallation Works of Automation VCCS DATIS and ADSB, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Laser source power meter SC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 380785
BOQ Title: SITC of Networking and Transinstallation Works of Automation VCCS DATIS and ADSB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections