Tender for Laser Printer with Scanner, Qty: 74 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Printer with Scanner, Qty: 74 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766461 | Ref ID: 127850988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Laser Printer with Scanner, Qty: 74 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127850988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functions- Print scan and copy
Print Specifications
Print technology- Laser
Media weight, supported - 60 to 163 gram per meter square
Print speed - Print speed up to 18 ppm, black
Recommended monthly page volume- 250 to 2000
Nos. of Toner cartridge - One extra minimum
Duplex printing - Manual
Connectivity, standard - 1 Hi-Speed USB 2.0
LCD Screen indication display - Yes.
Replacement Toner cartridges- OEM or compatible or easy to
refill locally
Copier Specifications-
Copies, maximum - Up to 60 copies
Copier settings - Number of copies- Lighter or Darker,
Reduce or Enlarge,
Optimize or draft, text, mixed, picture, Paper Size
Copy reduce or enlarge settings- 25 to 400 percentage
Scanner Specifications-
Scan technology -Contact Image Sensor CIS
Scan size, maximum - 216 x 297 mm
Warranty - One year
BOQ Title: Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma...
Item Title: Laser Printer with Scanner
Item Quantity: 74
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Computer Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Walk in Cooler, line matrix printer, Deep freezer, Dot Matrix Printers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections