Tender for Laser Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5904510 | Ref ID: 115588134).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Chair and Office Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Printer (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Chair and Office Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Printer (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Laser Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115588134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5904510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUPLEX PRINTER, PRINT, COPY, SCAN,
BOQ Title: Executive Chair and Office Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Computer Printer (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Laser Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-02-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXECUTIVE CHAIR AND OFFICE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALL IN ONE COMPUTER All in One PC (V2), All in One PC, Cartridge Check Valve, All In One Board Book (Preschool Kit), Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Portable Voice Recorder, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Integrated All in One Sola...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections