Tender for Laser Optics Lab Components with Optical Table, Qty: 1

The INSTITUTE OF NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Optics Lab Components with Optical Table, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686926 | Ref ID: 112769631).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser Range Finder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser Range Finder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Laser Optics Lab Components with Optical Table, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112769631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laser Optics Lab Components with Optical Table
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2024 3:24 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Laser Range Finder, Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Polarimeter, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools, Optical Emmision Spectrometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections