Tender for Laser with Microcurrent Therapy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser with Microcurrent Therapy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117559 | Ref ID: 134661248).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipments, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipments, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Laser with Microcurrent Therapy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134661248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LASER WITH MICROCURRENT THERAPY
BOQ Title: Procurement of Physiotherapy Equipments, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Laser with Microcurrent Therapy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Compression Plates (V2), Pneumatic Compression Therapy, Ultrasound Therapy Unit, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Scanning Laser Therapy, Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Searched String: DUMBELLS SET Teeth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections