Tender for Laser light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858354 | Ref ID: 146350026).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laser light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146350026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laser light
BOQ Title: Decorative Lightning Pole (V2)
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Carton Box as per OFB specification, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Research Lab Kit (Golden) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections