Tender for Laser Light Pointer Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #112)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Light Pointer Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #112) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536073 | Ref ID: 126107887).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Laser Light Pointer Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126107887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laser Light Pointer Green
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock
Item Title: Laser Light Pointer Green
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), Corrugated Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections