Tender for Laser Light Pen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Light Pen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715910 | Ref ID: 144218958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Discrepancy Mev Items, Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2) OEM Spare... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Discrepancy Mev Items, Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2) OEM Spare... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laser Light Pen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144218958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rechargeable Green Laser Pointer 5 Mile, Battery 500 METER
BOQ Title: Discrepancy Mev Items, Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2) OEM Spare...
Item Title: Laser Light Pen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: DISCREPANCY MEV ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Block Printing Products from Farrukhabad - ODOP, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conduct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections