Tender for Laser Jet Printer Multifunctional comma Print Scan copy c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Jet Printer Multifunctional comma Print Scan copy comma LCD Display comma 25-30 PPM comma 256MB Memory comma Hi speed USB 2.0 connectivity Make HP or equivalent, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757040 | Ref ID: 144948359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of it Peripherals, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of it Peripherals, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Laser Jet Printer Multifunctional comma Print Scan copy comma LCD Display comma 25-30 PPM comma 256MB Memory comma Hi speed USB 2.0 connectivity Make HP or equivalent, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laser Jet Printer Multifunctional comma Print Scan copy comma LCD Display comma 25-30 PPM comma 256MB Memory comma Hi speed USB 2.0 connectivity Make HP or equivalent
BOQ Title: Demand of it Peripherals, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer)
Item Title: Laser Jet Printer Multifunctional comma Print Scan copy comma LCD Display comma 25-30 PPM comma 256MB Memory comma Hi speed USB 2.0 connectivity Make HP or equivalent
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF IT PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Photocopier machine Photocopier Trolly, Digital Duplicators (V4), Band Saw Machine, Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Knitting Machine Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections