Tender for Laser Cystoscope Resectoscope for Urology Deptt.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Cystoscope Resectoscope for Urology Deptt. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255007F | Ref ID: 144905452).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laser Cystoscope Resectoscope for Urology Deptt.

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144905452

Notice Ref. No.: 29255007F

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LASER CYSTOSCOPE RESECTOSCOPE FOR UROLOGY DEPT as per Technical Specification s attached below. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR PCMM/CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required 2 8212NXX1 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :Comprehensive AMC for LASER CYSTOSCOPE RESECTOSCOPE after expiry of warranty pe riod. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 8 % ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 14:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 32900.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 346.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2

Consignee/Port
Cons.
MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R
HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR
PCMM/CR Maharashtra 1.00
Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
2 8212NXX1 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1
Description :Comprehensive AMC for LASER CYSTOSCOPE RESECTOSCOPE after expiry of warranty pe
riod. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 8 % ] ]
At (Location)
MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R
HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR
Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections