Tender for Laser Cutting Equipment as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laser Cutting Equipment as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729121 | Ref ID: 144699491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147500.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laser Cutting Equipment as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144699491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laser Cutting Equipment As Per Annexure A
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147500
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser and Infrared Illuminator as per MHA QR, Hand Held Laser Range Finder (Portable) As per MHA QR, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, 3D Laser Scanning and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections