Tender for Laryngoscope with cell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laryngoscope with cell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140490 | Ref ID: 134908478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQG1, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQG1, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laryngoscope with cell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134908478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicone Resuscitation Adult 1600 ml Airways Sizes 2 3 4 No Laryngoscope Mouth Teeth OpenerSilicone Face Mask 3 and 4 No Oxygen Reservoir Bag with ValveOxygen Tube Hand SuctionCarry Case Usage Application Hospital Material Silicon Available Capacity 250 500 malfeatures Leakproof Tested & demonstrated to be MR Conditional for magnetic fields interactions at 3.0 with highest spatial gradient field of 720 gauss/ cor less Special metallic handle & non magnetic steel blades are developed and approved for MRI suite Distinctly identifiable- reduces risk of incompatible instruments getting into MRI suites
BOQ Title: BOQG1, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI)
Item Title: Laryngoscope with cell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: BOQG1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections