Tender for Laryngoscope Cell AAA, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laryngoscope Cell AAA, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808041 | Ref ID: 145535949).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Clomipramine Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Clomipramine Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Laryngoscope Cell AAA, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laryngoscope Cell AAA
BOQ Title: Medicine, Clomipramine Capsules
Item Title: Laryngoscope Cell AAA
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: Silver Sulphadiazine Cream SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections