Tender for Laryngeal Electrode, Connecting Cable Touch Proof, Surfac...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laryngeal Electrode, Connecting Cable Touch Proof, Surface Electrodes 23X23mm Adhesive, Sdn Electrode 20Mm, Double Needle Electrode Set, Sdn Hooked Electrodes Set, Oculomotor Electrode, Contact Cortex... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256769A | Ref ID: 128950189).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Laryngeal Electrode, Connecting Cable Touch Proof, Surface Electrodes 23X23mm Adhesive, Sdn Electrode 20Mm, Double Needle Electrode Set, Sdn Hooked Electrodes Set, Oculomotor Electrode, Contact Cortex...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128950189

Notice Ref. No.: 02256769A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laryngeal Electrode, Connecting Cable Touch Proof, Surface Electrodes 23X23mm Adhesive, Sdn Electrode 20Mm, Double Needle Electrode Set, Sdn Hooked Electrodes Set, Oculomotor Electrode, Contact Cortex Strip Electrode, Alm Tube, Delta Electrode, Bcs Probe Angled, Micro Fork Probe Straight, Stimulation Probe, Raspatory Monopolar, Sdn Pediatric Electrodes 6Mm, Fork Probe Straigh, Fsro2 D-Wave Electrode, Hook Probe Bipolar & Tripolar, Lap Probe,
SRPHC544103-LARYNGEAL ELECTRODE SELECT 4 CHANNELS FOR 6-7MM ET TUBES, ETO STERILISED SUITABLE WITH EXISTIN G IONM(INTRA OPERATIVE NEURO PHYSIOLOGICAL MONITORING SYSTEM) MACHINE-MAKE GERMANY/INOMED. CORRECT INSTRUMENT SET F OR FIXING OF CONSUMABLES SHOULD BE PROVIDED AT THE TIME OF SURGERY ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. UNIT:NO [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/10/2025 18:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections