Tender for Large Screen Display, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Large Screen Display, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340226 | Ref ID: 137938260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91800.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of item, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of item, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Large Screen Display, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137938260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer
BOQ Title: purchase of item, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
Item Title: Large Screen Display
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-03-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91800
BOQ Title: purchase of item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections