Tender for Large Infusion Set Y type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Large Infusion Set Y type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369568 | Ref ID: 121330625).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicines and Stores, Descaling Pump Rumen Puncture Needle Close Wound Suction Drain Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicines and Stores, Descaling Pump Rumen Puncture Needle Close Wound Suction Drain Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Large Infusion Set Y type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121330625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Large Infusion Set Y type
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicines and Stores, Descaling Pump Rumen Puncture Needle Close Wound Suction Drain Unit
Item Title: Large Infusion Set Y type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicines and Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Needle for abdominal puncture, 4mm x 15cm Rumen Puncture Needle, File/Folder (V3), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swabs and Laparotomy Sponges, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), modular ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections