Tender for Large Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Laboratory Model Plate...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Large Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Laboratory Model Plate Load Test Apparatus, Digital Point Load Ind, Qty: 3 in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6774553 | Ref ID: 128247015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Large Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Laboratory Model Plate Load Test Apparatus, Digital Point Load Ind, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128247015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6774553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Large Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Laboratory Model Plate Load Test Apparatus, Digital Point Load Index Tester
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 15-10-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Point Load Tester, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Compression Testing Machine, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical wei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections