Tender for Large Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Light Diameter Tyre...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Large Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Light Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Frocklift Clamp, Qty: 73 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715895 | Ref ID: 146981881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147042.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Large Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Light Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Frocklift Clamp, Qty: 73

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147042

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Large Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Light Diameter Tyre Storage Assembly, Frocklift Clamp
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Quantity Required: 73
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147042
GeMARPTS Searched: Burette Clamp, true rms clamp meter, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), Surgical Clamps, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Soldering Clamp Holder, Wheel Lock Clamp, burette stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections