Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Large Catenary Suspension Bracket Complete Assembly as Per Rdso Drawing No. Eti/Ohe/P/2130 Mod-B & as Per Rdso Specification No: Ti/Spc/Ohe/Fittings/0130- 10/13-Rev-1
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147875480
Notice Ref. No.: 40250703
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Large catenary suspension Bracket complete assembly as per RDSO drawing No. ETI/OHE/ P/2130 Mod-B & as per RDSO specification No: TI/SPC/OHE/Fittings/0130-10/13-Rev-1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2026 10:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 375.00 Numbers
KIR GSD, NFR Bihar 100.00 Numbers
NJP GSD, NFR West Bengal 50.00 Numbers
PNO GSD, NFR Assam 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100652 - Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings, Sub Item Id:-
3100652021 - Large catenary suspension bracket(2131 & 2132) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections