Tender for Large bowl, as per spec sheet, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Large bowl, as per spec sheet, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207157 | Ref ID: 135359162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Accessories, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Accessories, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Large bowl, as per spec sheet, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135359162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: Kitchen Accessories, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347
Item Title: Large bowl
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-02-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Kitchen Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Gov. (Bulandshahar), Brain Knife, Executive Table (V3), Pruning knife, knife blades, Executive Table (V4), Table Tennis - Table Searched String: Fruit knife Kitchen Knife, knife blades, Table Knife, Brain Knife, Pruning knife, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Frui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections