Tender for Laptop, Tablet Computer, Laptop Mii, Mobile Phone, Mobile...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop, Tablet Computer, Laptop Mii, Mobile Phone, Mobile Phone Mii, Qty: 18 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501926 | Ref ID: 143585740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Laptop, Tablet Computer, Laptop Mii, Mobile Phone, Mobile Phone Mii, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143585740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAPTOP, TABLET COMPUTER, LAPTOP MII, MOBILE PHONE, MOBILE PHONE MII
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:46 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 67000
GeMARPTS Searched: Feature Mobile Phones, Mobile Storage Compactors, satellite phone, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Smartphones (V3), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Handset Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections