Tender for Laptop/Smart Phone/Or Similar Device as Per Requirement, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop/Smart Phone/Or Similar Device as Per Requirement, Qty: 3 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568191 | Ref ID: 141802230).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Laptop/Smart Phone/Or Similar Device as Per Requirement, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141802230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAPTOP/SMART PHONE/OR SIMILAR DEVICE AS PER REQUIREMENT
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-05-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement), Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Pipe Clamps (V2), Ultra Light Smart Thermal Imager for Weapon System as per MHA QR, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections